InWorldz Choice Awards

Residents honoring Residents

InWorldz Choice Awards 2013 Nominations List

Congratulations to all the NOMINEES. It is an honor to be nominated and means that you have your fans and customers who took the time to nominate you. A special thank you to the residents who sent in the hundreds of names of their favorite creators. Below is the list of all the nominees. 

The nominees for Favorite Avatar Accessories Creator are

  • Jacks Rhys of VerseEye
  • Eye Candi of Eye Candi


The nominees for Favorite Kids Apparel Creator are

  • Fiona Jasmine of Bitty Flea
  • Veronika Garzo of Kidoo


The nominees for Favorite Merfolk AV Creator are

  • Temperance Snoodle of TMT Temps Mer Tails
  • EllieZalt Resident of YokiFish Mermaids


The nominees for Favorite Writer/Blogger are

  • Europa Syra
  • Summer Rose


The nominees for Favorite Dance Animations Creator are

  • Abramelin Wolfe of Abranimations
  • Marcus Adkins of Humanoid Animations


The nominees for Favorite Men's Apparel Creator are

  • Swaffette Firefly of SF Designs
  • Hawk Eyre of Hawk’s Designs
  • Cherokee Bravin of Cherokee Sensations


The nominees for Favorite Shoe Creator are

  • F4 Forzane of Tiptoe Designs
  • Cataplexia Numbers of The Cat’s Meow
  • Marcus Pinelli of Avatar Factory Shoes


The nominees for Favorite Avatar Adult Attachments Creator are

  • Bladax Kharg of Bits & Bits & More Bits
  • Craig Altman & Natasia Saintlouis of Bits and Bobs Animations


The nominees for Favorite Female AO Creator are

  • Vista Barnes of Vista Animations
  • Abramelin Wolfe for Abraminations
  • Medhue Simoni of Medhue Animations


The nominees for Favorite Male AO Creator are

  • Vista Barnes of Vista Animations
  • Abramelin Wolfe for Abraminations
  • Medhue Simoni of Medhue Animations


The nominee for Favorite Magazine/Newspaper Creator is

  • Jake Hunter of Grid


The nominees for Favorite Model are

  • Summer Rose
  • Dazzeray Snowpaw
  • Europa Syra
  • Simone Geddins


The nominees for Favorite Artist are

  • Strand Starsider of Mermaids 1
  • Pasha Theas of Crystalwind
  • Teal Freenote of Gallery Freenote


The nominees for Favorite Land Company are

  • imo Yalin of Fantasy Estates
  • Anyraya Braveheart of Calia Estates
  • JstChrmn Twischer of Charm's [email protected] Bravin Estates IV


The nominees for Favorite Static Pose Creator are

  • Siennah Elcar of .:Antsie Avie:. Poses & Animations with Attitude!
  • Lydia Cremorne of Posture
  • Adham DeCuir of Poseology Poses


The nominees for Favorite Public EventCreator are

EventsCoordinator Inworldz of FrightFest

Jeri Rahja of Dreams and Visionz Art Fests

Alexina Proctor of Sci Fi Exhibition at Community Library


The nominee for Favorite Fashion Accessories Creator is

  • Cute Avi of I Love Cute Things


The nominees for Favorite Jewelry Creator are

  • Tiana Genesis of WulfRaven Creations
  • Kate Fiorell of K Fiorell Jewelry and Accessories
  • Quadrapop Tree of Quadrapop Tree
  • Jojo Lowe of Timeless Designs


The nominees for Favorite Hair Creator are

  • Mirja Mills of EMO-tions
  • Bryce Tully of Bryce Designs
  • Tommy Fairplay of Damselfly
  • Marieclaire Merlin of Avatar Factory Hairstyle


The nominees for Favorite Tiny AV Creator are

  • Wynx Whiplash of WynxWorks
  • Cataplexia Numbers The Cat’s Meow
  • Ferrator Montoya of Ferratorium
  • Taffy Riddler of General Store in Tinytoriana


The nominees for Favorite Adult Animations Creator are

  • Mike Chase of Alternate Metaverse
  • Loli Lia of Ur Dirty Gurl
  • Siennah Elcar of Antsy Avie Poses & Animations
  • Craig Altman & Natasia Saintlouis of Bits and Bobs Animations


The nominees for Favorite Shopping Region Creator are

  • Skye Wolfsong of Topaz Sky Shops
  • JstChrmn Twischer of Bravin Estates
  • Roxie Dixon of The Lakes Mall
  • Emilie Seda of Victorian Market Place


The nominees for Favorite Male Entertainer are

  • Brett Hansome
  • Ganjo Mokeev
  • Guitar Player
  • Shantu Selene
  • Russell Eponym


The nominees for Favorite Host/ Hostess are

  • Cataplexia Numbers
  • Dazzeray Snowpaw
  • Rowland Larkham
  • Cheyenne Rhapsody


The nominees for Favorite Garden & Landscape Creator are

  • Julia Hathor of Creative Fantasy
  • Ryan Fraktul of Build Your World
  • Violetta Biziou of World of Fantasy
  • Sea Warcliffe of Deep Blue Sea Designs
  • Teal Freenote of Teal’s Gardens


The nominees for Favorite Role Play Sim Creator are

  • Bim Rasmuson of The Grand Duchy of Chanwood
  • Door Mouse of Victoriana Innocent
  • Strand Starsider of Mermaids 1
  • Zen Gloom of Immortal Legions @ Vulcan
  • Teddy Bear of Jammystone Park


The nominees for Favorite Texture Creator are

  • Texture Engineer of Primmersive Textures/E&D Engineering
  • Xzavia Yifu of Timeless Textures
  • Nici Hirons of DATS Textures
  • Gregg Legendary of Legendary Textures
  • Nyx Breen of VRT Textures

The nominees for Favorite Female Entertainer are

  • Rosy Ogrady
  • Belinda Baker
  • Ceci Dover
  • Ilianor Illois
  • Star Celebrity
  • Melodee McDonnell


The nominees for Favorite Vehicles Creator are

  • TenBears Running of Scrimshaw Marine
  • David Wolfe of Wolfe Industries
  • Zen Newcastle & Dwarf Hightower of Sea4Yourself & Air Apparent Aeronautics
  • Dratt Nider of Nomad Hot Rods & Choppers
  • Bridget Jennings of The ShipYard


The nominees for Favorite Public Group Creator are

  • Strand Starsider of Mermaids 1
  • Anna Loom of Magellan Center
  • Hairy Thor of Paradise Piazza
  • Snoots Dwagon of Dragon Forge
  • Prax Maryjasz of Community Library
  • Keira Alzael of The Pulse of inWorldz


The nominees for Favorite DJ are

  • Gerrard Winstanley
  • Cataplexia Numbers
  • Thumper Love
  • Abigail Slade
  • Chahtahatak Giranamo
  • Dick Pinelli
  • DJTommy Seetan


The nominees for Favorite Art Gallery Creator are

  • Random Experience of Random Photography
  • Alizarin Goldflake of Atelier Alizarin
  • Alexina Proctor of Sendalone Art Sky Plaza
  • Cataplexia Numbers of ArtWorldz
  • Teal Freenote of Gallery Freenote
  • Maximillian Svarovski of Museum of InWorldz Creations
  • Jeri Rahja of IWZ Dreamz & Vision Art Fest


The nominees for Favorite Scripter are

  • Zauber Paracelsus of Ztech
  • Wolf Hartnell of WolfTek
  • Warwick Falconer of Forge Falcon Weapons
  • Mike Chase of Alternate Metaverse
  • Balpien Hammerer of InMotion
  • Kayaker Magic of Ocean Engineering
  • Samyiel Fallen of OctoGod Industries


The nominees for Favorite Furniture Creator are

  • Ayameko Kabila of Creations by Aya
  • Lindee Ellsmere of Plumtree Furniture and Décor
  • Jana Barcelos of Barcelos Homes
  • Abigail Slade of Slade
  • Madison Binstok of Mad Madi & Co
  • Lexis Bilavio of Bilavio's Best Quality Furniture
  • Cataplexia Numbers for Alternate Metaverse
  • Teal Freenote of Wind River Homes and Furniture
  • The nominees for Favorite Anything Else Creator are
  • Zak Monentes of Al Fresco
  • Pasha Theas of Pasha’s
  • Gregg Legendary of Legendary Creations
  • Katz Republic of Bad Katz
  • Teal Freenote of Wind River Homes
  • Emilie Seda of Foods by Seda
  • Julia Hathor of Creative Fantasy
  • Tiana Genesis of .:GENESIS:.
  • Maximillian Svarovski of Svarovski Designs
  • Fee Edenbaum of The Seer


The nominees for NightClub Creator are

  • Koren Darkfire of Fox Den
  • Zoey Newlon of Brick House Blues
  • Shanna Pierce of Déjà vu Martini
  • Susanna Valeska of Half Note Lounge
  • Summer Rose of Tribute Bands
  • Teresa Storm aka Teresa Walker of Galaxy Night Club
  • Macca Velly of The Moonshine Inn
  • Ladyheart Muirin of Hi Hat Club
  • Fleure Homewood of Fleure’s Enchanted Corner
  • Teddy Bear of Jammystone Park
  • Avalonea Lightstar of Club 1
  • Snoepje Box of Latin Lovers Dance Club


The nominees for Buildings Creator are

  • Logan Willow of Willow Custom Builds
  • Emilie Seda of Seda
  • Daunte Dorben of Dorben Enterprises
  • Jana Barcelos of Barcelos Homes
  • Maximilian Svarovski of Svarovski Designs
  • David Bilavio of Bilavio's Best Quality Furniture
  • Teal Freenote of Wind River Homes
  • Cataplexia Numbers of Alternate Metaverse
  • Taffy Riddler of I build stuff
  • Sheku Thor & Tamara Redenblack of Absolute Mad Bratz
  • Kari Paule of A Cottage Affair
  • Bags Lemon of Bags Lemon


The nominees for Favorite Sim Build (To Explore) Creator are

  • Violetta Biziou of Build Your World
  • Zayn Till of Raglan Shire
  • Bim Rasmuson of The Grand Duchy of Chanwood
  • Calliope Andel of IW Reiki Center & Healing Gardens
  • Strand Starsider of Mermaids 1
  • Skye Wolfsong of Topaz Isle Bohemia
  • Pasha Theas of Crystalwind
  • Taika Wirsing & Allod Tolwen of Honguedo View
  • ChrisThomas Underwood of Cape New Hope
  • Rick Watson of IZ Coast Guard Airfield & Main Station
  • Zauber Paracelsus of Isla Draconia
  • Kelly whiteberry//owner of OOOH&AAAH DESIGNS
  • Hamish Stuart of Lost Gardens of Tesh


The nominees for Favorite Women's Apparel Creator are

  • Candy Juliesse of Cherry Popz Dreamz
  • Carrie Snowpaw of Snowpaws
  • Cute Avi of I Love Cute Things
  • Brelle Dufaux of **Haute' & Bothered Couture"
  • Fayre Scribe of Chez Fayre
  • Rosa Dagostino of Rose Petal Creations
  • Belladonna Blanco of Bella's Boutiques
  • Chrisje Namaste of Chrisje
  • Angelique Eyre of Servitude Designs
  • Cataplexia Numbers of The Cat’s Meow
  • Summer Rose of Summer Rose
  • Lyrical Bizarre of Lyrical B!zzare Templates
  • Dirty Danette of Ur Dirty Gurl
  • Cherokee Bravin of Cherokee Sensations
  • Swaffette Firefly for SF Designs
  • Cracker Taggart for Cracker Taggart
  • Heather Shadowheart for Muse
  • Pixivor Allen for Ala Folie
  • Erdette Clarity for Erdette Clarity Closet
  • Pari Parenti for PARI'S PLACE Fashions

The nominees for Favorite Photographer/ Photography Studio are

  • Random Experience of Random Experience
  • Ladylilee Sweetheart of Sweetheart Photography
  • Brett Hansome of Handsome Photography
  • Midnight Rain of Glas Photography


The nominees for Favorite Skins/Make Up Creator are

  • Tommy Fairplay of Damselfly
  • Hillie Dyrssen of HD Skins
  • Summer Rose of Adorable Skins
  • Jenny Loorden of La Vie Skins Shape Fashion
  • Lorac Farella of Pulse Skins Eyes and Shapes
  • Caren McCaw of CMC Creations

CONTACT US: inworldzchoice[email protected]